DVI Fibre Optic Extenders

Our range of DVI optical extenders include point-to-point hybrid and fiber optic cabled connection modules, as well as detachable modules for connection to your existing cabling.

Offering lossless digital inteconnect for long distances DVI extenders provide crystal clear quality to your displays, enhancing the visual experience of your target customers.

Applications include Digital Signage, LCD Panels, Projectors and LED signboards.

Features

  • DVI over Fibre
  • Lossless data transmission
  • Extend DVI over long distances
  • M1-1000

    All Fibre DVI Extenders

    M1-1000
  • M1-100A

    All fiber DVI Extender with 4 Channel Graphics

    M1-100A
  • M1-1POE

    Hybrid DVI Optical Extenders

    M1-1POE(2)
  • M1-201DA-TR

    Two Fiber Detachable Fibre Optic DVI module

    M1-201DA-TR
  • M1-201SA-TR

    Fiber Only Detachable Module

    M1-201SA
  • M1-203D-TR

    Two Fiber DVI/AUDIO Module

    M1-203D-TR
  • M1-3R2VI-DU

    Detachable Optical Dual Link DVI cable

    Opticis M1-3R2VI-DU set - front view

Compare

M1-1000 M1-100A M1-1POE(2) M1-201DA-TR M1-201SA M1-203D-TR Opticis M1-3R2VI-DU set - front view
M1-1000 M1-100A M1-1POE M1-201DA-TR M1-201SA-TR M1-203D-TR M1-3R2VI-DU
Cable Multi-mode
Single Mode
Duplex-mode Multi-mode
Single Mode
Type Point-to-Point Cable Point-to-Point Cable Two Fibre Detachable Four Fibre Detachable Dual Link Standalone Box
Maximum Resolution WUXGA (1920 x 1200) WUXGA (1920 x 1200) WUXGA (1920 x 1200) WUXGA (1920 x 1200) WUXGA (1920 x 1200) WQXGA (2560 x 1600)
Distance (m) 500 500 100 1500
500
500 100 with DDC
2000 with virtual DDC
Connector LC LC LC
Self EDID Programming Feature No No No Yes Yes Yes