Opticis LLMD Fibre Optic Cable

Multi mode duplex (2 core) LC - LC fibre optic patch cord

Linkedin Twitter Google+

Key Features
  • Fibre optic patch cable
  • LC connectors
  • 62.5um OM1 multi-mode core
  • Duplex (2-core)
  • Customisable length
  • UL certified
Details

These high quality duplex Fibre Optic cables may be used with our own Fibre Optic video extenders or used as stand alone cables in other applications.

We supply the multimode duplex fibre patch leads in a range of lengths terminated with LC connectors at each end to avoid the end user having to cut, splice and terminate cables themselves.

Cables are available in lengths of 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 70, 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500m as standard, but custom lengths up to 30km may also be supplied. Please ask if you don't see the length that you require on our web shop.

Connectors are numbered and colour coded to prevent confusion

PVC/LSZH (Low smoke, zero halogen) are available

Specifications

Our 62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber cables have a 62.5 µm core size and a cladding diameter of 125 µm. This meets the OM1 classification defined by ISO/IEC 11801 information technology standard for cables.

Images
  • LLMD-625-30 Whole
    LLMD-625-30 Whole
  • LLMD-625-30 Close Up
    LLMD-625-30 Close Up
Related Products