Opticis LLMD Fibre Optic Cable

Multi mode duplex (2 core) LC - LC fibre optic patch cord

Linkedin Twitter Google+

Key Features
  • Fibre optic patch cable
  • LC connectors
  • 62.5um OM1 multi-mode core
  • Duplex (2-core)
  • Customisable length
  • UL certified
Buy Online
Part Number Weight Pack Qty Code Price (Ex VAT) Stock
(available)
Buy
LLMD-625-30 Whole LLMD-625-20
Multimode 2 Core LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable 20m
2000g 1 33426 1+ £33.86 No
LLMD-625-30 Whole LLMD-625-30
Multimode 2 Core LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable 30m
3000g 1 33014 1+ £30.44 No
LLMD-625-30 Whole LLMD-625-50
Multimode 2 Core LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable 50m
5000g 1 32653 1+ £42.28 No
LLMD-625-30 Whole LLMD-625-100
Multimode 2 Core LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable 100m
10000g 1 34223 1+ £104.00 No

The full range of standard sizes available is:

Part number Length
LLMD-625-10 10m
LLMD-625-20 20m
LLMD-625-30 30m
LLMD-625-40 40m
LLMD-625-50 50m
LLMD-625-70 70m
LLMD-625-100 100m
LLMD-625-200 200m
LLMD-625-300 300m
LLMD-625-400 400m
LLMD-625-500 500m

Place your order before 2pm to select next day delivery. In a hurry? pre 10:30am delivery also available.

Details

These high quality duplex Fibre Optic cables may be used with our own Fibre Optic video extenders or used as stand alone cables in other applications.

We supply the multimode duplex fibre patch leads in a range of lengths terminated with LC connectors at each end to avoid the end user having to cut, splice and terminate cables themselves.

Cables are available in lengths of 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 70, 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500m as standard, but custom lengths up to 30km may also be supplied. Please ask if you don't see the length that you require on our web shop.

Connectors are numbered and colour coded to prevent confusion

PVC/LSZH (Low smoke, zero halogen) are available

Specifications

Our 62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber cables have a 62.5 µm core size and a cladding diameter of 125 µm. This meets the OM1 classification defined by ISO/IEC 11801 information technology standard for cables.

Images
  • LLMD-625-30 Whole
    LLMD-625-30 Whole
  • LLMD-625-30 Close Up
    LLMD-625-30 Close Up
Related Products