Opticis LLMQ Fibre Optic Cable

Multi-mode 4 core LC - LC fibre optic breakout cable

Linkedin Twitter Google+

Key Features
  • Fibre optic breakout cable
  • LC connectors
  • 62.5um OM1 multi-mode core
  • 4-Core
  • Customisable length
  • UL certified
Buy Online
Part Number Weight Pack Qty Code Price (Ex VAT) Stock
(available)
Buy
LLMQ-625BO-100
Multimode 4 Core Breakout LC Fibre Optic Cable 100m
25g 1 34263 1+ £279.34 No

The full range of standard sizes available is:

Part number Length
LLMQ-625BO-10 10m
LLMQ-625BO-20 20m
LLMQ-625BO-30 30m
LLMQ-625BO-40 40m
LLMQ-625BO-50 50m
LLMQ-625BO-70 70m
LLMQ-625BO-100 100m
LLMQ-625BO-200 200m
LLMQ-625BO-300 300m
LLMQ-625BO-400 400m
LLMQ-625BO-500 500m

Place your order before 2pm to select next day delivery. In a hurry? pre 10:30am delivery also available.

Details

These high quality 4 core multi mode Fibre Optic breakout cables may be used with our own Fibre Optic video extenders or used as cables in other applications.

We supply the 4 core multi-mode fibre optic breakout cables in a range of lengths terminated with LC connectors at each end to avoid the end user having to cut, splice and terminate cables themselves.

Cables are available in lengths of 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 70, 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500m as standard, but custom lengths up to 30km may also be supplied. Please ask if you don't see the length that you require on our web shop.

Connectors are numbered and colour coded to prevent confusion

PVC/LSZH (Low smoke, zero halogen) are available

Specifications

Our 62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber cables have a 62.5 µm core size and a cladding diameter of 125 µm. This meets the OM1 classification defined by ISO/IEC 11801 information technology standard for cables.

Related Products