Opticis SSMS Fibre Optic Cable

Multi-mode 1-Core SC - SC fibre optic patch cord

Linkedin Twitter Google+

Key Features
  • Fibre optic patch cable
  • SC connectors
  • 62.5um OM1 multi-mode core
  • Single core
  • Customisable length
  • UL certified
Buy Online

We currently don't have any SSMS Fibre Optic Cable parts to order online. Please call +44(0)118 9769000 for further assistance

The full range of standard sizes available is:

Part number Length
SSMS-625-10 10m
SSMS-625-20 20m
SSMS-625-30 30m
SSMS-625-40 40m
SSMS-625-50 50m
SSMS-625-60 60m
SSMS-625-70 70m
SSMS-625-80 80m
SSMS-625-90 90m
SSMS-625-100 100m

Place your order before 2pm to select next day delivery. In a hurry? pre 10:30am delivery also available.


These high quality multi-mode Fibre Optic cables may be used with our own Fibre Optic video extenders or used as stand alone cables in other applications.

We supply the multimode fibre patch leads in a range of lengths terminated with SC connectors at each end to avoid the end user having to cut, splice and terminate cables themselves.

Cables are available in lengths of 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90 and 100m as standard, but custom lengths up to 30km may also be supplied. Please ask if you don't see the length that you require on our web shop.

PVC/LSZH (Low smoke, zero halogen) are available


Our 62.5/125 µm multi-mode fiber cables have a 62.5 µm core size and a cladding diameter of 125 µm. This meets the OM1 classification defined by ISO/IEC 11801 information technology standard for cables.

Related Products