Opticis DVFX-100-TR

One fibre detachable DVI module

Linkedin Twitter Google+

Key Features
  • DVI Fibre Optic using single multi-mode cable
  • Uncompressed DVI signal up to 500m
  • WQXGA at 60Hz or WQUXGA at 33Hz
  • Self EDID feature
Buy Online

We currently don't have any DVFX-100-TR parts to order online. Please call +44(0)118 9769000 for further assistance

Place your order before 2pm to select next day delivery. In a hurry? pre 10:30am delivery also available.

Details

DVFX-100-TR is a detachable Fibre Optic DVI extnder with standard connections suitable for transmitting Digital Video for long distances. The metalic die-cast enclosure offers complete immunity from EMI inteference.

DVFX-100-TR transmits uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200)at60Hz and even up to 2K resolution of DVI signal up to 500m using multi-mode fibre optic cable with SC connectors.

The Self EDID feature allows the storage of the EDID from your display only once.

Certification includes IEC60601-1, 60601-1-2 for medical applications and FCC/CE and Class 3 LASER Eye Safety.

Specifications
  • Easy installation using a single fiber
  • Self EDID feature reads and restores the targeted EDID only once
  • LED indicators include Power,Signal transmission and signal detection
  • Auto-power switching
  • Supports up to WUXGA(1920x1200 at60Hz, as well as 2K resolution
  • Bit rate of up to 2.25Gbps is supported, with36 bits colour depth 1080p
  • Uncompressed DVI signal up to 500m using one multi-mode fibre Optic cable with SC terminated connector
  • Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
  • Storage temperature: -30~70℃
  • Input power: +5V 1A
  • Size (WDH): 39 x 56 x 14.6mm
Downloads
Related Products